Nexos G8

Command Center

Real-time operational overview

LIVEAUTO-REFRESH EVERY 5s
Payer Webhooks is the one thing in danger

Latency has sat above 500 ms since 09:12 — retries are backing up and payment and remittance queues are slipping behind.

Everything else on the platform is steady; this is the only queue that needs a decision today.

Entity overview
PROVIDERS
1,284
REGISTERED
1,272
PAYERS
42
ACTIVE
38
VENDORS
76
REGISTERED
64
Transaction KPIs
Eligibility
128,420
Authorization
42,180
Claims submission
53,412
Claims status
96,204
Payment
18,942
Remittance
21,455
Transactions today
By hour
EligibilityClaimsAuthorization
Transaction volume
By type, today
361,613
Total
Eligibility128,420
Claims Submission96,204
Authorization42,180
Payment18,942
Remittance21,455
Others54,412
Top transaction trends
vs. last week
Increase in Eligibility▲ +5.9%
Increase in Authorization▲ +14.1%
Increase in Claims▲ +8.6%
Decrease in Payment▼ -0.9%
Increase in Remittance▲ +4.6%
Platform health
Uptime and availability
98.5%
OPERATIONAL
RESPONSE TIME
194 ms
AVAILABILITY
99.91%
Service health
Live status by service
ServiceStatusLatency
API GatewayOperational144 ms
Claims ServiceOperational202 ms
Auth ServiceOperational88 ms
Payer WebhooksOperational648 ms
Reporting EngineOperational226 ms
API response time
Last 20 minutes
Success Rate99.75%
FAILED TRANSACTIONS
165
Support tickets
Ticketing and SLA overview
2,009
TOTAL
Open122
Pending36
Closed (today)1,842
SLA Breaches9
Tickets
Last 7 days
OPENCLOSED
SLA compliance (30 days)96.5%
System alerts
3 active
High response time
Claims Service
2m ago
Increased error rate
Auth Service
5m ago
Payment delay
Payer Webhooks
12m ago
Transactions today
361,613
Active users
1,199
Data throughput
2.48 TB
System load
52%